<Prev< |Current Week| >Next>

St Andrew's Church Centre Bookings

Date and Time Church Hall Chase End
(Room 1)
Holly Bush
(Room 2)
Midsummer
(Room 3)
Broad Down
(Room 4)
Wynd's Point
(Room 5)
Sugar Loaf
(Creche)
Monday
21st May
Morning       Team Office : 09:30-13:00   10 Day Pryaer (Helen Simpson) : 06:00-12:00   10 Day Pryaer (Helen Simpson) : 06:00-12:00      
Afternoon     U3A Cryptic Crosswords : 13:45-17:00     Kumon : 16:00-20:00   Kumon : 16:00-20:00      
Evening     Rainbows : 16:45-18:00
Malvern Folk Dance Club : 19:30-21:30
  Life Group (Helen Simpson) : 19:30-22:00   baptism prep (DB) : 19:00-21:00   baptism prep (DB) : 19:00-21:00   Poolbrook Ukelele Band : 19:30-21:30   Poolbrook Ukelele Band : 19:30-21:30   baptism prep (DB) : 19:00-21:00
Tuesday
22nd May
Morning     Malvern Hills Probus Club : 10:00-12:00   Team Office : 09:30-13:00          
Afternoon                 Lisa O'Kane : 15:00-18:00
Evening                
Wednesday
23rd May
Morning     U3A Keep Fit : 10:00-12:30   Team Office : 09:30-13:00   Sing & Sign : 10:00-12:30   Sing & Sign : 10:00-12:30   Malvern Guitar Club : 09:00-12:15   Malvern Guitar Club : 09:00-12:15  
Afternoon             WHCT. Commitment Therapy : 12:30-15:30   WHCT. Commitment Therapy : 12:30-15:30  
Evening     Pilates-Therapy : 18:00-21:00            
Thursday
24th May
Morning     Pilates-Therapy : 09:30-12:45   Team Office : 09:30-13:00          
Afternoon     Kumon : 16:00-18:00     U3A Scrabble Club : 14:00-16:15   U3A Scrabble Club : 14:00-16:15   U3A Read Music : 14:00-15:00   U3A Read Music : 14:00-15:00  
Evening     New Beginings Dance Club : 19:30-23:30     Amelia K Academy : 19:30-21:30   Amelia K Academy : 19:30-21:30   D.R.W : 18:30-21:30   D.R.W : 18:30-21:30  
Friday
25th May
Morning   Little Treasures : 10:00-13:15     Team Office : 09:30-13:00          
Afternoon             Severn Belles : 13:30-15:30   Severn Belles : 13:30-15:30  
Evening   Band practice : 18:00-20:30   Brownies : 17:15-19:00            
Saturday
26th May
Morning                
Afternoon         Ultimate Karate. 1-2-1 : 15:00-17:00   Ultimate Karate. 1-2-1 : 15:00-17:00      
Evening                
Sunday
27th May
Morning   Traditional worship : 09:00-10:00
Contemporary worship : 10:45-12:15
    Children & YP work : 10:45-12:00   Children & YP work : 10:45-12:00   Children & YP work : 10:45-12:00   Children & YP work : 10:45-12:00   Children & YP work : 10:45-12:00   Children & YP work : 10:45-12:00
Afternoon     Coffee : 12:15-14:00
Shared lunch : 13:15-14:00
           
Evening